Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8101,746
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9621,219
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9571,216
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,600994
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0647,497
AzulArgentina 12,3187,655
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3908,942
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8277,971
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3198,276
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2038,204
AmberleyAustralia 15,0909,377
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8711,163
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1031,307
AimoresBrazil 9,6706,009
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8915,525
AltamiraBrazil 9,1965,714
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9376,175
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1886,331
ApodiBrazil 8,2855,148
AracajuBrazil 8,6705,387
AracuaiBrazil 9,5245,918
AragarcasBrazil 10,1946,335
AraxaBrazil 10,0936,272
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4625,259
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2465,745
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2065,721
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4864,652
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0033,730
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1893,225
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7754,831
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0344,992
AbecheChad 3,3052,054
AntofagastaChile 12,1657,559
AricaChile 11,7887,325
AltaiChina 4,8242,998
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9306,792
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,8556,745
AraucaColombia 9,8976,150
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9435,557
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8725,513
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0295,611
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,437893
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,6581,030
AswanEgypt 2,2881,422
AsyutEgypt 1,9081,186
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8456,739
AsmaraEritrea 3,4082,118
AssabEritrea 3,7922,356
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0672,527
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,302809
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9589,917
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4876,517
AccraGhana 4,8543,016
AlexandroupolisGreece 303188
AthensGreece 605376
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 635394
AasiaatGreenland 5,0903,163
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4542,768
AputiteqGreenland 4,2462,638
AkureyriIceland 3,5832,226
AgraIndia 5,0773,155
AhmedabadIndia 4,9203,057
AkolaIndia 5,4373,379
AllahabadIndia 5,4873,410
AmritsarIndia 4,5472,826
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3837,074
AbadanIran 2,5391,578
ArakIran 2,4041,494
AlbengaItaly 1,325823
AlgheroItaly 1,381858
AmendolaItaly 759471
AnconaItaly 895556
ArezzoItaly 1,030640
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0823,158
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0433,134
AbashiriJapan 8,6025,345
AburatsuJapan 8,8485,498
AikawaJapan 8,7645,446
AjiroJapan 9,0615,630
AkitaJapan 8,7345,427
AkuneJapan 8,7315,426
AomoriJapan 8,6805,394
AsahikawaJapan 8,5245,297
AsosanJapan 8,7235,421
AmmanJordan 1,6131,002
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1612,585
AinaziLatvia 1,6091,000
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8704,269
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9874,342
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3004,536
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6874,155
AtarMauritania 4,3142,681
AgalegaMauritius 6,8014,226
AcapulcoMexico 11,2566,995
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5613,456
AltaiMongolia 5,4543,389
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9123,674
AgadirMorocco 3,3362,073
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7371,079
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,22910,706
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,42910,831
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,51710,885
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,38810,805
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,40010,813
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,39010,806
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6976,647
AgadezNiger 3,3312,070
AsuncionParaguay 11,3217,035
ArequipaPeru 11,7387,294
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1635,694
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,94410,529
AradRomania 403250
AjanRussia 7,3004,536
AldanRussia 6,5534,072
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9601,218
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9692,467
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9244,924
AnadyrRussia 7,7574,820
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5491,584
ArmavirRussia 1,325823
AstrakhanRussia 1,8631,158
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,37110,173
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6521,648
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2611,405
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,1751,351
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3941,488
Abu HamedSudan 2,7751,725
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5302,194
AqiqSudan 3,0741,910
ArbaatSudan 2,8621,779
AromaSudan 3,2542,022
AtbaraSudan 2,9901,858
Abu KamalSyria 1,7231,071
AleppoSyria 1,339832
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9954,968
AtakpameTogo 4,5932,854
AdanaTurkey 1,153716
AfyonTurkey 716445
AnkaraTurkey 786488
AntalyaTurkey 893555
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8721,785
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4181,502
AberporthUk 2,3671,471
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3401,454
Aj-PetriUkraine 767476
Askanija NovaUkraine 804500
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4512,144
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4372,136
ArtigasUruguay 11,6247,223
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0945,651
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6475,374
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4985,902
Abilene, TxUsa 9,8636,129
Ada, MnUsa 8,4465,248
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1515,065
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6475,373
Akron, OhUsa 8,0785,020
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7336,048
Albany, GaUsa 8,9365,553
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4674,640
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5455,310
Albion, NeUsa 8,9285,548
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9936,210
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6365,366
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7545,440
Algona, IaUsa 8,6335,365
Alice, TxUsa 10,1566,311
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7204,797
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1625,693
Alma, MiUsa 8,1325,053
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8904,903
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2686,380
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7226,041
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4684,641
Amite, LaUsa 9,4605,878
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3795,207
Anderson, InUsa 8,4265,236
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6345,365
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7854,838
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1515,065
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8405,494
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,1865,708
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,1985,715
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5715,326
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1455,061
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5855,956
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9855,584
Athens, GaUsa 8,7375,429
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8325,488
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7504,816
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9005,530
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9965,590
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6945,403
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0975,653
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3845,210
Austin, TxUsa 9,9366,174
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1851,979
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8952,420
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5885,958
AdenYemen 3,9202,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -