Jill2016.com
Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8022,363
BustAfghanistan 3,7062,303
BatnaAlgeria 1,7791,105
BecharAlgeria 2,6981,677
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8171,129
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7861,731
BiskraAlgeria 1,8831,170
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3371,452
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9198,650
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8308,594
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8478,605
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1558,174
ByrdAntarctica 15,6969,753
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6167,840
BarilocheArgentina 13,3978,325
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0707,501
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6949,131
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1099,389
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9717,439
BrestBelarus 972604
BrusselsBelgium 1,7331,077
Belize CityBelize 10,4086,468
BeninBenin 4,6582,895
BohiconBenin 4,5902,852
BermudaBermuda 7,5564,696
BageBrazil 11,5257,162
BambuiBrazil 10,0606,251
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0056,217
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5335,303
BarcelosBrazil 9,8846,142
BarraBrazil 9,1295,673
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8365,491
BarreirasBrazil 9,3525,811
BelémBrazil 8,7645,446
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9096,157
BelterraBrazil 9,3705,823
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0385,617
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0656,876
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3255,795
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8626,129
BrevesBrazil 8,9415,556
BurgasBulgaria 254158
BurundiBurundi 5,2163,241
BatouriCameroon 4,4452,762
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9194,300
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1865,708
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9754,334
Banff, AbCanada 8,8175,479
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5104,667
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7563,577
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8125,476
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0434,998
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8425,494
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4624,637
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9855,583
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3315,177
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4045,222
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5613,456
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1975,715
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9933,724
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7905,462
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9734,333
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3782,721
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6872,291
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7118,520
BeijingChina 7,2124,482
BarranquillaColombia 9,9246,167
Benito SalasColombia 10,5786,573
BogotáColombia 10,3526,433
BrnoCzech Republic 883548
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4442,761
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8643,023
BaniDominican Republic 9,0105,599
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0755,639
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9205,543
BahariyaEgypt 1,7191,068
Beni SuefEgypt 1,6941,053
BiarritzFrance 2,1031,307
BordeauxFrance 2,0181,254
BrestFrance 2,2991,429
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,99910,563
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,99710,562
BitamGabon 4,7752,967
BanjulGambia 5,1433,196
BerlinGermany 1,311815
BrockenGermany 1,401871
BokeGuinea 5,2323,251
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2053,235
BudapestHungary 632393
Budapest-LORINCHungary 617383
BangaloreIndia 6,0613,766
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6083,485
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1743,837
BikanerIndia 4,6422,885
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2896,394
BabolsarIran 2,4851,544
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3662,091
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1931,363
Bandar LengehIran 3,3022,052
BirjandIran 3,2161,998
BushehrIran 2,8271,757
BaghdadIraq 2,0431,270
BasraIraq 2,4901,548
BelmulletIreland 2,7701,721
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6071,620
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 693431
BergamoItaly 1,207750
BolognaItaly 1,072666
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,099683
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 841523
BrindisiItaly 629391
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7482,950
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9053,048
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9022,425
BeirutLebanon 1,421883
BenghaziLibya 1,315817
BirzaiLithuania 1,423884
BitolaMacedonia 374232
BlantyreMalawi 6,6544,135
BvumbweMalawi 6,6814,152
BintuluMalaysia 9,6355,988
BamakoMali 4,6302,877
Bko-SMali 4,6352,880
BougounMali 4,7082,925
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8482,391
BaitagMongolia 5,1283,186
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1903,225
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9963,726
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5874,093
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5844,091
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7753,588
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4484,007
BulganMongolia 5,8373,627
BhamawMyanmar 6,8134,234
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,26710,730
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,29010,744
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,49810,874
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,57010,918
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,5266,541
BilmaNiger 2,9591,839
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7752,346
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4712,157
BergenNorway 2,2891,423
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2871,421
BjornoyaNorway 3,4722,157
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7241,693
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,5711,598
BadinPakistan 4,5152,806
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5162,807
BalakotPakistan 4,2722,655
BarkhanPakistan 4,2362,632
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4456,490
BascoPhilippines 9,0295,611
BialystokPoland 1,085674
BejaPortugal 2,7841,730
BragancaPortugal 2,5571,589
BistritaRomania 417259
BucharestRomania 170106
BajkitRussia 4,9533,078
BarabinskRussia 3,9942,482
BarnaulRussia 4,3542,706
BerezovoRussia 3,4092,119
BiserRussia 2,8791,789
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2104,480
BogdarinRussia 6,1703,834
BogucanyRussia 5,0903,163
BomnakRussia 6,9804,337
BorRussia 4,6222,872
BorzjaRussia 6,5684,081
BratskRussia 5,4043,358
BelgradeSerbia 366228
BoSierra Leone 5,2933,289
BontheSierra Leone 5,3773,342
BratislavaSlovakia 785488
BerberaSomalia 4,1622,586
BusanSouth Korea 8,4175,230
BadajozSpain 2,6641,656
BarcelonaSpain 1,8621,157
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2931,425
BabanusaSudan 3,5792,224
BaselSwitzerland 1,403872
BernSwitzerland 1,395867
BangkokThailand 7,8354,869
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8244,862
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4524,631
BizerteTunisia 1,427887
BalikesirTurkey 502312
BursaTurkey 514319
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2131,997
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6061,619
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5431,581
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5441,581
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1891,360
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1501,336
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0341,264
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5096,530
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9386,176
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9064,913
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2614,512
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2624,513
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1565,690
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5245,918
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1855,708
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2975,156
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3384,560
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1056,280
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6085,349
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3596,437
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4165,230
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2674,516
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7444,812
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0434,998
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1055,037
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0735,638
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6434,749
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9885,585
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2886,393
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6435,371
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2945,154
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6495,374
Blaine, WaUsa 9,2605,754
Blakely, GaUsa 9,0825,644
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5584,697
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0416,239
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5915,960
Booneville, MsUsa 9,0135,601
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6364,745
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3154,546
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1995,095
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6655,385
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8015,469
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8706,133
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5344,682
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1555,689
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4815,270
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6934,781
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4125,227
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1175,666
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,3225,793
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,3036,402
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9155,540
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4926,520
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1495,064
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1815,084
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7614,823
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5465,932
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3505,189
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6605,381
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3084,541
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6916,022
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5912,232
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,1815,705
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5555,937
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0644,389
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0784,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -