Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6652,277
ChlefAlgeria 2,1341,326
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7241,071
CeresArgentina 11,9807,444
ChamicalArgentina 12,3357,665
ChepesArgentina 12,4267,721
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4268,343
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7987,331
CórdobaArgentina 12,2487,611
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2527,613
CorrientesArgentina 11,5687,188
CairnsAustralia 13,7868,567
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2559,480
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8047,335
CedunaAustralia 13,8458,603
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4919,005
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6378,474
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7719,179
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3668,306
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2899,501
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4968,386
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5124,047
CharnocksBarbados 8,5425,308
CotonouBenin 4,6582,895
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7876,081
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0286,231
CabroboBrazil 8,6355,366
CaceresBrazil 10,6236,601
CaetiteBrazil 9,3315,799
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2755,142
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7286,667
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8426,737
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2536,371
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5885,336
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2035,719
CaparaoBrazil 9,8126,097
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2156,348
CaratingaBrazil 9,7726,073
CaravelasBrazil 9,3985,840
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4365,863
CarolinaBrazil 9,1515,687
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7296,667
CataguasesBrazil 9,9426,178
CatalaoBrazil 10,0566,249
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3666,441
CaxiasBrazil 8,6385,368
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1576,933
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1105,039
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9956,211
ChapecoBrazil 11,0986,896
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2346,360
CipoBrazil 8,7895,461
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3645,819
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7996,089
CordeiroBrazil 9,9726,197
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4415,867
CorumbaBrazil 10,8416,737
CoximBrazil 10,5896,580
CrateusBrazil 8,4595,256
CuiabaBrazil 10,4636,502
CuritibaBrazil 10,7276,666
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7745,452
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8454,254
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2315,736
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4923,413
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6453,508
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0983,789
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1454,440
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2235,731
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1585,691
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7773,590
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0725,638
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0524,382
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6544,135
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5534,072
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5504,071
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1965,715
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6584,137
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8584,262
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0114,357
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2033,854
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3424,562
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1394,436
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6303,498
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3305,176
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5074,665
Comox, BcCanada 9,2465,745
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3024,538
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5174,049
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5925,339
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9805,580
ChicoChile 13,7488,543
ChillanChile 13,1778,188
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2648,242
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4327,726
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7888,568
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0138,086
ChangchunChina 7,5334,681
ChangduChina 6,3593,952
ChangshaChina 7,7634,824
ChengduChina 6,9204,300
ChongqingChina 7,1964,472
Camilo DazaColombia 9,9736,197
CrikvenicaCroatia 813505
CamagueyCuba 9,3445,807
CasablancaCuba 9,5275,920
ChebCzech Republic 1,188738
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6151,004
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8735,514
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9915,587
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9305,549
CanarEcuador 11,2957,019
CairoEgypt 1,596991
CaenFrance 2,0201,255
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8301,137
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5885,337
CocobeachGabon 4,9453,073
CologneGermany 1,571976
ChiosGreece 574357
CorfuGreece 574357
ConakryGuinea 5,2703,275
CatacamasHonduras 10,4536,495
CholutecaHonduras 10,6716,631
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2603,890
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3083,920
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3083,920
ChahbaharIran 3,8272,378
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6931,673
ClonesIreland 2,5911,610
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6701,659
CorkIreland 2,6261,632
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,6251,631
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,376855
CameriItaly 1,286799
CampobassoItaly 842523
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,295805
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,348837
Cape FrascaItaly 1,402871
Cape MeleItaly 1,322821
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 860535
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,042648
CerviaItaly 992617
CiampinoItaly 1,000621
Cimone MountainItaly 1,119695
Cisa PassItaly 1,181734
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,054655
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,041647
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,098683
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 798496
ChibaJapan 9,0765,640
ChichibuJapan 8,9815,581
ChichijimaJapan 9,9226,165
ChoshiJapan 9,1095,660
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,417881
ChilekaMalawi 6,6544,135
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4464,006
ChitipaMalawi 5,9693,709
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5596,562
ComitanMexico 10,7846,701
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2637,621
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5844,092
ChoirMongolia 6,2683,895
CasablancaMorocco 2,9921,859
ChindeMozambique 6,9984,348
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2254,490
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,09910,626
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,32810,768
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,45010,844
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,44810,843
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,44210,839
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,38910,806
CondegaNicaragua 10,6126,594
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5544,694
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3695,201
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1205,046
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2635,135
ChhorPakistan 4,5242,811
ChitralPakistan 4,0742,532
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1186,909
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1666,939
CajamarcaPeru 11,6087,213
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4877,138
ChiclayoPeru 11,6907,264
ChimbotePeru 11,7637,310
CuzcoPeru 11,5617,184
CzestochowaPoland 924574
CoimbraPortugal 2,7421,704
CalafatRomania 15093
CeahlauRomania 417259
ClujRomania 384239
ConstantaRomania 336209
CraiovaRomania 11873
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0763,154
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9482,454
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2443,880
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3684,579
Cape UelenRussia 7,7694,828
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0545,005
CaraRussia 6,2953,912
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8431,766
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8924,283
ChitaRussia 6,2853,906
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2913,909
CokurdahRussia 6,5544,073
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6394,126
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6255,360
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7794,834
CaceresSpain 2,6021,617
CadizSpain 2,7261,694
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4251,507
CordobaSpain 2,5481,583
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7184,175
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8004,847
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0424,998
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3404,561
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3284,554
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8964,907
ChumphonThailand 7,9644,949
CanakkaleTurkey 392244
CorumTurkey 910566
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2642,029
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5262,191
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2711,411
CernovcyUkraine 561349
ChernigovUkraine 1,025637
CarrascoUruguay 11,9187,406
ColoniaUruguay 12,0117,464
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,6205,356
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8585,504
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8764,894
Camden, ScUsa 8,5815,332
Canton, NyUsa 7,3864,590
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7905,462
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,1205,046
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8284,243
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7135,414
Casper, WyUsa 9,2535,750
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4725,886
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9154,918
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2965,155
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5805,331
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5985,343
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6015,345
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2835,147
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4835,271
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1005,033
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4625,258
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7725,451
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2624,513
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2964,534
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4535,253
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3985,840
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3405,804
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3875,212
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3805,207
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1556,310
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1075,038
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2705,761
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4215,233
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,4045,222
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2725,140
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8565,503
Clark, SdUsa 8,6675,386
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,2175,728
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7265,423
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6876,020
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0675,013
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4975,280
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0295,611
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2105,102
College Park, MdUsa 7,9384,933
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5495,934
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8865,522
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5935,340
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4795,269
Columbus, InUsa 8,5065,285
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1985,716
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2375,119
Conception, MoUsa 8,9415,556
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1235,669
Conway, ArUsa 9,1935,713
Conway, ScUsa 8,4485,249
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5254,676
Corning, ArUsa 9,0505,624
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3304,555
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1456,304
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7066,032
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6314,742
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7296,046
Covington, LaUsa 9,4055,844
Covington, TnUsa 8,9905,587
Crete, NeUsa 8,9625,569
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0475,622
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8321,760
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8321,760
CaracasVenezuela 9,3285,796
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,2395,741
CoroVenezuela 9,4815,891
ChipataZambia 6,3843,967
ChomaZambia 6,7024,165
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1194,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -