Jill2016.com
Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5371,577
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0761,290
DavisAntarctica 13,2068,206
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7477,921
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2637,620
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5455,931
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0349,342
DhakaBangladesh 6,3183,926
D’UccleBelgium 1,7331,077
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7476,057
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4006,463
DouradosBrazil 10,8816,762
DoualaCameroon 4,6202,871
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9773,714
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2315,115
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0173,739
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8013,605
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9714,332
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0024,973
DuianChina 6,1183,802
DubrovnikCroatia 536333
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9652,464
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0155,602
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0955,651
DabaaEgypt 1,416880
DakhlaEgypt 2,0291,261
DijonFrance 1,581983
DresdenGermany 1,185736
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2062,614
DebrecenHungary 511318
DalatangiIceland 3,3752,097
DaltonganjIndia 5,7693,585
DarbhangaIndia 5,7773,590
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4173,988
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4243,992
DumkaIndia 6,0123,736
DwarkaIndia 4,6912,915
DezfulIran 2,4161,502
DublinIreland 2,5101,560
DecimomannuItaly 1,379857
DobbiacoItaly 1,040646
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9883,100
Deir-AllaJordan 1,572977
DagorettiKenya 5,1163,179
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,401871
DedzaMalawi 6,4934,035
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1683,833
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4894,032
DaweiMyanmar 7,6184,734
De BiltNetherlands 1,7371,079
De KooyNetherlands 1,8031,120
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8071,123
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,63810,961
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,40810,817
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,30010,750
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,32310,765
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1111,312
DalbandinPakistan 3,8742,407
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2172,621
DirPakistan 4,1082,553
DroshPakistan 4,0842,538
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2375,740
DohaQatar 3,1681,969
DorohoiRomania 526327
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3612,710
DudinkaRussia 4,4592,771
DzardzanRussia 5,9293,684
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9901,858
DakarSenegal 5,1043,171
DaruSierra Leone 5,2313,251
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1835,085
DamazinSudan 3,6392,261
DongolaSudan 2,7501,709
DamascusSyria 1,516942
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,516942
Deir EzzorSyria 1,606998
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6982,298
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7803,592
DjerbaTunisia 1,6211,007
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,448900
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5161,563
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4191,503
DnepropetrovskUkraine 985612
DonetskUkraine 1,143710
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4362,135
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7345,427
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1455,061
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6636,005
Danville, IlUsa 8,5455,310
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4725,265
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2535,750
David City, NeUsa 8,9475,560
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3235,172
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3805,829
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,1485,684
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3206,413
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6035,346
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2056,341
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2455,123
Delphine, InUsa 8,4065,224
Denton, MdUsa 7,8764,894
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4695,884
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7385,430
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9106,158
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4055,223
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0935,029
Dickson, TnUsa 8,8255,484
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3295,797
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4035,843
Dover, DeUsa 7,8764,894
Dover, TnUsa 8,8695,511
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8046,092
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5045,284
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2195,108
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7665,447
Durham, NhUsa 7,2704,518
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2852,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -