Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3901,485
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8971,179
EsquelArgentina 13,5028,391
EzeizaArgentina 12,0917,513
East SaleAustralia 15,2349,467
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0458,106
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0458,107
EssendonAustralia 15,0409,346
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1266,292
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3547,055
EspinosaBrazil 9,4215,854
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4884,653
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5465,310
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5085,287
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5195,294
Edson, AbCanada 8,6125,352
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1605,692
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4014,599
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5245,297
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0135,600
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6473,509
ErlianChina 6,6854,154
El CaranoColombia 10,4696,506
Ertholmene, ChristiansDenmark 1,488925
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0685,635
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8735,514
El ArishEgypt 1,593990
El TorEgypt 1,8721,164
ErfurtGermany 1,329826
EssenGermany 1,593990
EsfahanIran 2,6491,646
EilatIsrael 1,7931,114
EsashiJapan 8,5585,318
EldoretKenya 4,8853,036
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7063,546
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2822,039
EeldeNetherlands 1,7091,062
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,65010,968
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,41810,824
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,7266,665
EnuguNigeria 4,4332,755
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3477,051
EvoraPortugal 2,7641,717
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5874,715
EkimcanRussia 7,3014,537
Elat’MaRussia 1,7811,107
ElistaRussia 1,572977
ErbogacenRussia 5,5613,456
EssejRussia 5,1063,173
Ed DueimSudan 3,3512,082
El FasherSudan 3,3132,058
El GeneinaSudan 3,3332,071
El ObeidSudan 3,4052,116
El ShowakSudan 3,3962,110
En NahudSudan 3,4332,134
EdirneTurkey 250156
ErzincanTurkey 1,304811
ErzurumTurkey 1,424885
EskisehirTurkey 637396
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,5561,588
EntebbeUganda 4,8833,034
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4271,508
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3871,483
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9464,938
Eastman, GaUsa 8,8705,512
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8864,279
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8945,527
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2235,731
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2836,390
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1335,054
Elko, NvUsa 9,8456,118
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1905,711
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7054,788
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9586,188
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2564,509
Erie, PaUsa 7,9144,918
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0825,643
Eugene, OrUsa 9,7736,073
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,1775,703
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1446,304
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6765,391
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6055,969
Evansville, InUsa 8,6745,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -