Jill2016.com
Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9072,428
FarahAfghanistan 3,4832,164
FormosaArgentina 11,4357,106
ForrestAustralia 13,3278,282
FrancistownBotswana 7,1914,469
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7414,810
FloraniaBrazil 8,2515,127
FlorestaBrazil 8,5865,335
FlorianoBrazil 8,7665,447
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8506,742
FormosaBrazil 9,7986,089
FortalezaBrazil 8,1895,089
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1196,909
FrancaBrazil 10,2086,344
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9864,963
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9484,939
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1505,065
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2545,129
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7815,457
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9274,926
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8554,881
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4705,263
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1305,052
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8004,226
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7964,223
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9203,679
FayaChad 2,8701,784
FamagustaCyprus 1,220758
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7711,100
FarafraEgypt 1,8421,145
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1283,186
FichtelbergGermany 1,179733
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,423884
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 392243
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0763,154
FaranahGuinea 5,0393,132
FalconaraItaly 907564
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,080671
Foggia, PugliaItaly 774481
FonniItaly 1,324823
FrontoneItaly 959596
FrosinoneItaly 947589
FukauraJapan 8,6475,374
FukueJapan 8,5885,336
FukuiJapan 8,8025,470
FukuokaJapan 8,6235,358
FukushimaJapan 8,9185,542
FukuyamaJapan 8,7435,433
FushikiJapan 8,7945,464
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9892,479
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5684,703
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9444,937
FunchalMadeira 3,7852,352
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5535,315
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7581,714
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2961,427
FaroPortugal 2,8371,763
FerganaRussia 3,8642,401
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3263,310
FalunSweden 2,0061,247
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9731,226
FeodosijaUkraine 876545
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9644,949
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0475,622
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6925,401
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5495,312
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4445,247
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0734,395
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4135,228
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8255,484
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7195,418
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5265,298
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2265,733
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3725,202
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9615,568
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,8715,513
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8846,142
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2035,098
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2186,349
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0615,009
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2675,137
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4045,844
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6335,365
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3735,825
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2035,719
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1125,662
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3045,782
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3005,158
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6696,009
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3464,565
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5245,297
Franklin, LaUsa 9,6155,975
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9834,961
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0154,980
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4006,463
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5805,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -