Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9812,474
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9192,435
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1881,360
General PicoArgentina 12,5197,780
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9657,435
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9314,307
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4279,587
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1637,559
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9568,051
GrazAustria 822511
GancaAzerbaijan 1,8161,128
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9291,199
GomelBelarus 1,106687
GrodnoBelarus 1,135705
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4605,257
GoianiaBrazil 10,0316,233
GoiasBrazil 10,0376,237
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6786,014
GrajauBrazil 8,9515,562
GuairaBrazil 10,9826,824
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2615,134
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3355,801
GarouaCameroon 3,9422,449
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8473,633
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5604,698
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3055,782
Golden, BcCanada 8,8535,501
Goose, NfCanada 5,9983,727
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7724,829
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5255,298
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,7464,192
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4053,980
GanzhouChina 8,0975,032
GuangzhouChina 8,1735,079
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,9045,533
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3407,047
GonderEthiopia 3,6462,266
GourdonFrance 1,8561,153
GrenobleFrance 1,512940
GeisenheimGermany 1,462909
GorlitzGermany 1,128701
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6681,658
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,8076,716
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9055,534
GoaIndia 5,5753,464
GuwahatiIndia 6,2393,877
GelaItaly 1,127700
GenoaItaly 1,267787
GhediItaly 1,159720
Gioia Del ColleItaly 698434
GrazzaniseItaly 905562
GrossetoItaly 1,102685
GrottaglieItaly 677421
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,273791
GuidoniaItaly 983611
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1083,174
GifuJapan 8,8885,523
GaoMali 3,8122,369
GuamMariana Islands 11,2586,996
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1316,917
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9776,821
GuaymasMexico 10,8786,760
GaluutMongolia 5,7093,548
GemertNetherlands 1,6791,044
GisborneNew Zealand 17,73011,018
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,73211,019
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,29710,749
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,52710,891
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,64810,966
GayaNiger 4,0522,518
GardermoenNorway 2,0781,292
GeiloNorway 2,1981,366
GdanskPoland 1,297806
GalatiRomania 356221
Gor’KijRussia 1,9701,224
GorznyjRussia 1,7021,058
GridinoRussia 2,5781,602
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6432,885
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3057,646
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,7901,112
GijonSpain 2,4271,508
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5562,210
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4242,128
GoteborgSweden 1,8171,129
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8271,135
GothenburgSweden 1,8161,129
GunnarnSweden 2,4401,516
GenevaSwitzerland 1,489925
GabesTunisia 1,6421,020
GafsaTunisia 1,6881,049
GiresunTurkey 1,166725
GoztepeTurkey 466289
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6781,664
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,6151,625
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,4791,541
GajvoronUkraine 683425
GeniceskUkraine 861535
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,1135,663
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9924,967
Galva, IlUsa 8,5685,324
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8486,120
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0155,602
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0155,602
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7705,450
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1925,090
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4804,648
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8746,136
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2755,142
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3495,809
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1175,666
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3605,195
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,6155,975
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0365,615
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7016,028
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1715,077
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9846,204
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2165,727
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0275,609
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1915,090
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4265,236
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,1135,663
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,3505,189
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6655,385
Greenville, MsUsa 9,3005,779
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3665,199
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9834,961
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5955,962
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5915,338
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,6425,370
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7265,423
Groton, CtUsa 7,4724,643
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,2455,123
GuanareVenezuela 9,6686,008
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8906,146
GuiriaVenezuela 8,9555,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -