Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3822,102
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0781,292
HuamboAngola 6,3143,924
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4277,722
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4739,615
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4629,608
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9498,668
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4282,752
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3205,170
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6774,149
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6604,138
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8184,858
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9963,726
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0835,023
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8844,899
Hope, BcCanada 9,1855,708
HaikouChina 8,1535,066
HailarChina 6,8294,244
HamiChina 5,4253,371
HetanChina 4,6582,895
HavanaCuba 9,5455,931
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8905,525
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8595,505
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0795,642
HelwanEgypt 1,6191,006
HurguadaEgypt 1,9841,233
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9061,806
HelsinkiFinland 1,8641,159
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8811,169
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,88910,495
HamburgGermany 1,561970
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,561970
HannoverGermany 1,496930
HelgolandGermany 1,7071,061
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,164723
Heraklion, CreteGreece 898558
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1573,204
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9978,076
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8117,961
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3972,111
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7883,597
HaifaIsrael 1,484922
HaboroJapan 8,4385,243
HachijojimaJapan 9,2625,756
HachinoheJapan 8,7475,436
HagiJapan 8,6265,360
HakodateJapan 8,5975,342
HamadaJapan 8,6315,363
HamamatsuJapan 9,0005,593
HikoneJapan 8,8665,510
HimejiJapan 8,8035,470
HiradoJapan 8,5845,334
HirooJapan 8,6965,404
HiroshimaJapan 8,6965,404
HitaJapan 8,6805,394
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7545,440
HunLibya 1,7651,097
HomboriMali 3,9942,482
HomalinMyanmar 6,5894,095
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3804,586
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,44410,840
HighbankNew Zealand 17,37810,799
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,17910,675
HororataNew Zealand 17,39810,811
HyderabadPakistan 4,4252,750
HuanucoPeru 11,6317,228
HelPoland 1,315817
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7584,821
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5092,181
HatangaRussia 5,0613,145
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3442,078
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2854,527
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3401,454
HurbanovoSlovakia 704437
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2878,878
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9774,957
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8874,901
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8774,274
HalaibSudan 2,6041,618
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2922,046
HudeibaSudan 3,0031,866
HaparandaSweden 2,4931,549
HarnosandSweden 2,1811,355
HamaSyria 1,390864
HassakahSyria 1,571976
Hua HinThailand 7,8714,891
HakkariTurkey 1,7401,081
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1451,333
HersonUkraine 720448
Hmel’NickijUkraine 695432
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9656,193
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2674,516
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7665,447
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8434,874
Hart, MiUsa 8,1115,041
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4524,631
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,8795,517
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0855,646
Hays, KsUsa 9,2435,743
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3266,417
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1025,656
Helena, MtUsa 9,1365,677
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7124,793
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2305,114
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5695,325
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7356,049
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0875,647
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0675,634
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7165,416
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7394,809
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6845,397
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2105,102
Holly, CoUsa 9,4885,896
Homer, AkUsa 8,5535,315
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4885,274
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7675,448
Horton, KsUsa 8,9995,592
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0855,646
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2095,101
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0084,976
Houma, LaUsa 9,5685,946
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8246,105
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3435,184
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9025,532
Huron, SdUsa 8,7315,426
HanoiVietnam 7,7314,804
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5445,310
HarareZimbabwe 6,8514,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -