Jill2016.com
Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1711,349
In SalahAlgeria 2,6791,664
InnsbruckAustria 1,121697
IbiriteBrazil 9,9246,167
IguatuBrazil 8,4555,254
IlheusBrazil 9,1395,679
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0115,599
IndaialBrazil 10,8416,737
IpameriBrazil 10,0356,236
IraiBrazil 11,1476,927
IreceBrazil 9,0505,624
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0495,623
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6876,020
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5795,953
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6616,003
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8706,133
ItapevaBrazil 10,5846,577
ItirucuBrazil 9,0825,644
ItuacuBrazil 9,2175,727
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8226,725
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9654,328
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6564,136
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4614,636
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9203,679
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0133,737
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9367,417
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5389,656
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0778,748
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9215,543
IzobambaEcuador 11,0956,895
IsmailiaEgypt 1,576979
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7836,701
IoanninaGreece 519322
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0123,114
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9432,450
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1963,229
IranshahrIran 3,6972,297
IstranaItaly 1,022635
IidaJapan 8,9445,558
IizukaJapan 8,6395,368
IrakoJapan 8,9725,575
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8615,506
IrozakiJapan 9,0835,644
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8985,529
IshinomakiJapan 8,9095,536
IwamizawaJapan 8,5385,306
IzuharaJapan 8,5045,284
IrbidJordan 1,554966
IfraneMorocco 2,7981,739
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,16210,665
IlorinNigeria 4,3432,699
InchonNorth Korea 8,0795,020
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8862,415
IslamabadPakistan 4,2932,668
IquitosPeru 10,9366,796
IloiloPhilippines 9,8216,103
IasiRomania 480298
IcaRussia 8,0835,023
IlirnejRussia 7,3294,554
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5294,679
IrkutskRussia 5,7233,557
Ivdel’Russia 3,0511,896
IbizaSpain 2,0021,244
IspartaTurkey 803499
IstanbulTurkey 457284
IzmirTurkey 592368
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 619385
IzmailUkraine 401249
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2175,728
Independence, KsUsa 9,2545,751
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3934,594
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4635,259
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8025,470
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1385,057
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0395,617
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6335,365
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0655,012
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6594,760
IsokaZambia 6,0063,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -