Jill2016.com
Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9022,425
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0362,508
JuninArgentina 12,2397,605
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5986,586
JacobinaBrazil 8,9385,554
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2115,102
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1925,090
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8876,144
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0186,225
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4965,280
JiuquanChina 5,9503,697
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7196,661
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9705,574
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1235,669
JoensuuFinland 2,1671,347
JokioinenFinland 1,9381,204
JyvskylFinland 2,1141,314
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0143,116
JulianehbGreenland 4,9143,054
JagdalpurIndia 5,9523,699
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,8566,125
JerusalemIsrael 1,583984
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6386,610
JosNigeria 4,0272,502
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5612,213
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5562,210
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2352,632
JhelumPakistan 4,3802,722
JiwaniPakistan 3,9332,444
JuliacaPeru 11,5617,184
JakutskRussia 6,5394,063
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6601,032
JenisejskRussia 4,7902,976
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6835,396
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2765,143
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2844,526
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,7631,717
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3992,112
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7424,811
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6961,675
JubaSudan 4,3392,697
JokkmokkSweden 2,5961,613
JönköpingSweden 1,7571,092
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7561,091
JendoubaTunisia 1,549962
JerbaTunisia 1,600994
JerseyUk 2,1461,334
JaltaUkraine 774481
Jackson, MsUsa 9,3005,779
Jackson, TnUsa 8,9505,562
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9025,532
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6615,382
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9664,950
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5375,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -