Jill2016.com
Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9292,442
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8282,379
KhostAfghanistan 4,0532,519
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7992,361
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8718,619
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8117,961
KlagenfurtAustria 885550
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8191,130
KandiBenin 4,1512,580
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0195,605
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5024,662
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5044,663
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0625,631
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0835,023
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5394,685
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3914,593
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1974,472
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1983,851
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2804,524
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2502,641
KashiChina 4,2372,633
KunmingChina 7,1994,474
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3933,351
KhargaEgypt 2,0661,284
KosseirEgypt 2,1091,310
KajaaniFinland 2,3301,448
KuopioFinland 2,1771,353
KuusamoFinland 2,5251,569
KarlsruheGermany 1,391864
KasselGermany 1,437893
KonstanzGermany 1,289801
KumasiGhana 4,8152,992
KalamataGreece 738459
KerkiraGreece 574357
Kythira IslandGreece 803499
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0323,127
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9402,449
KankanGuinea 4,9153,054
KindiaGuinea 5,1773,217
KissidougouGuinea 5,0523,140
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8647,994
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2925,153
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2935,153
KeszthelyHungary 689428
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5062,179
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2173,863
KotaIndia 5,0333,128
KozhikodeIndia 6,0593,765
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5037,148
KermanIran 3,2021,990
KermanshahIran 2,1851,358
Khoram AbadIran 2,3291,447
KilkennyIreland 2,5591,590
KingstonJamaica 9,5305,922
KagoshimaJapan 8,7925,464
KanazawaJapan 8,7845,459
KaruizawaJapan 8,9205,543
KatsuuraJapan 9,1265,671
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0035,595
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4375,243
KobeJapan 8,8485,498
KochiJapan 8,8325,488
KofuJapan 8,9775,578
KumagayaJapan 8,9875,584
KumamotoJapan 8,7055,409
KumejimaJapan 8,9365,553
KureJapan 8,7155,415
KushiroJapan 8,6955,403
KutchanJapan 8,5085,287
KyotoJapan 8,8555,503
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3862,726
KitaleKenya 4,8242,998
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6051,619
KufraLibya 2,1371,328
KaunasLithuania 1,278794
KlaipedaLithuania 1,394866
KybartaiLithuania 1,256781
KarongaMalawi 6,0063,732
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5415,308
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6706,009
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7165,416
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6695,387
KuantanMalaysia 8,7995,468
KuchingMalaysia 9,5485,933
KayesMali 4,6992,920
KeniebaMali 4,8222,997
KidalMali 3,5292,193
KitaMali 4,6862,912
KoutiaMali 4,4932,792
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1268,156
KisinevMoldova 528328
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8664,267
KhatgalMongolia 5,5393,442
KhovdMongolia 5,0583,143
KhujirtMongolia 5,8793,653
KhutagMongolia 5,7533,575
KenitraMorocco 2,8661,781
KalewaMyanmar 6,6534,134
KathaMyanmar 6,7514,195
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9554,944
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8564,260
KengtungMyanmar 7,2124,482
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5764,087
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8054,850
KathmanduNepal 5,6353,502
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5079,636
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,50910,880
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,60510,940
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,58910,930
KarioiNew Zealand 17,56310,914
KawerauNew Zealand 17,60310,939
KopuaNew Zealand 17,64510,965
KanoNigeria 3,8132,369
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2065,099
KarasjokNorway 2,8991,801
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4361,514
KristiansandNorway 2,0041,245
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4451,520
KhasabOman 3,4302,132
KarachiPakistan 4,3532,705
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3582,708
KhanpurPakistan 4,3902,728
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1192,560
KororPalau 11,0136,844
Kasprowy WierchPoland 740460
KlodzkoPoland 990615
KoszalinPoland 1,350839
KrakowPoland 828515
KalakanRussia 6,3123,923
KaliningradRussia 1,293804
KamenskoeRussia 7,7534,818
KandalaksaRussia 2,6831,667
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0091,870
KazanRussia 2,2221,381
KemRussia 2,4771,539
KerchRussia 963598
KhabarovskRussia 7,7554,819
KirenskRussia 5,7033,544
KirovRussia 2,4091,497
KljuciRussia 8,1945,092
KolpasevRussia 4,2562,645
KorfRussia 7,9574,945
KostromaRussia 1,9501,212
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9293,685
KotlasRussia 2,4611,530
KrasnodarRussia 1,171728
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7751,724
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7501,709
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8863,036
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3422,698
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1891,360
KurganRussia 3,1821,978
KurskRussia 1,268788
KyraRussia 6,3373,938
KigaliRwanda 5,0743,153
KoldaSenegal 5,0763,155
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1323,189
KosiceSlovakia 643400
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0284,989
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0064,975
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7104,170
KadugliSudan 3,6362,260
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8451,768
KassalaSudan 3,3012,051
KhartoumSudan 3,1821,977
KostiSudan 3,4492,143
KalmarSweden 1,584984
KaresuandoSweden 2,7861,731
KarlstadSweden 1,9421,207
KristianstadSweden 1,590988
KamishliSyria 1,572977
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7304,804
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1665,075
Khon KaenThailand 7,8144,856
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8964,907
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8674,888
KairouanTunisia 1,510938
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,223760
KarsTurkey 1,556967
KastamonuTurkey 786488
KayseriTurkey 1,047651
KonyaTurkey 901560
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7961,738
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3372,074
KinlossUk 2,5141,562
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,140709
KievUkraine 899559
KirillovkaUkraine 1,013630
KirovogradUkraine 816507
KlepininoUkraine 799497
KomissarovkaUkraine 909565
Kovel’Ukraine 869540
Krovoj RogUkraine 843524
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2215,109
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0565,627
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9895,586
Keene, NhUsa 7,3354,558
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2285,113
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6295,984
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,3755,825
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3155,788
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6645,384
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4525,874
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3055,161
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9216,165
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6335,364
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7655,447
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7364,808
KabompoZambia 6,3383,939
KabweZambia 6,4454,005
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4394,001
KafirondaZambia 6,2373,876
KaomaZambia 6,4724,022
KasamaZambia 5,9983,728
KasempaZambia 6,3323,935
KawambwaZambia 5,9333,687
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7174,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -