Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8771,166
LuandaAngola 5,9233,681
LuenaAngola 6,1553,825
La PlataArgentina 12,0577,493
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6907,264
La RiojaArgentina 12,3067,647
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3847,695
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9858,690
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4987,145
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3979,568
LavertonAustralia 15,0359,343
LearmonthAustralia 11,6437,235
LongreachAustralia 14,1338,782
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1328,782
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8449,846
Low HeadAustralia 15,3439,534
LinzAustria 970603
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5401,578
LerwickUk 2,5401,579
La PazBolivia 11,4827,135
LavrasBrazil 10,0906,270
LencoisBrazil 9,1195,667
LinharesBrazil 9,5945,962
LondrinaBrazil 10,7046,652
LomBulgaria 11974
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0825,022
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7384,809
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0914,407
Langara, BcCanada 8,9515,562
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5734,706
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8675,510
London, OnCanada 7,9024,910
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9343,688
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7734,830
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1015,656
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9542,457
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6757,876
LanzhouChina 6,5684,082
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9743,712
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1056,280
LimonCosta Rica 10,6326,607
LarnacaCyprus 1,224761
LimassolCyprus 1,210752
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1303,809
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6203,492
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8311,138
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8975,529
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9535,564
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9475,559
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9365,553
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1306,916
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4307,103
LuxorEgypt 2,1041,307
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8066,715
Laucala BayFiji 16,28810,121
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9771,229
Le MansFrance 1,9541,214
LilleFrance 1,8081,123
LyonFrance 1,576980
LambarnGabon 5,1113,176
LastourvilleGabon 5,0603,144
LibrevilleGabon 5,0093,113
LeipzigGermany 1,276793
LindenbergGermany 1,252778
LamiaGreece 533331
LarissaGreece 457284
LemnosGreece 393244
LimnosGreece 391243
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,4675,261
LabeGuinea 5,0283,124
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7327,912
La CeibaHonduras 10,4536,495
La MesaHonduras 10,5536,558
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6242,873
LudhianaIndia 4,6782,907
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,352840
LatinaItaly 981610
LatronicoItaly 803499
LecceItaly 641399
LodwarKenya 4,6092,864
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5154,670
LiepajaLatvia 1,476917
LaukuvaLithuania 1,368850
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,563971
LazaropoleMacedonia 382238
LabuanMalaysia 9,6545,999
LuqaMalta 1,206749
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5495,313
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1996,959
LashioMyanmar 6,9494,318
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,35810,786
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,20510,692
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,42510,828
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,28910,744
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,58410,927
LincolnNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,57410,921
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,57410,921
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,57410,921
LagosNigeria 4,5922,853
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2681,409
LillehammerNorway 2,1781,354
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5092,802
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1186,909
LimaPeru 11,8667,374
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7256,043
LisbonPortugal 2,8581,776
LeninbadRussia 3,7102,306
LevsiRussia 3,2902,044
LungiSierra Leone 5,3263,310
LjubljanaSlovenia 851529
LanzaroteSpain 3,7462,328
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,1871,359
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,281796
LuganoSwitzerland 1,269788
LatakiaSyria 1,295804
LampangThailand 7,4184,610
LoeiThailand 7,6574,758
Lop BuriThailand 7,7614,823
LomeTogo 4,7292,939
LeemingUk 2,2451,395
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5401,578
London, EnglandUk 2,0651,283
London-GatwickUk 2,0491,274
LynehamUk 2,1781,354
L’VovUkraine 715445
LjubasevkaUkraine 661411
LozovajaUkraine 1,087676
LubnyUkraine 973605
LuckUkraine 815506
LuganskUkraine 1,265786
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4145,228
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6365,366
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5975,963
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6806,015
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0285,610
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3724,581
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5375,926
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0565,628
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8976,150
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4685,262
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3625,818
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3215,171
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3665,820
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2846,391
Larned, KsUsa 9,3315,798
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5395,927
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2866,392
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9414,935
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0275,609
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2704,518
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7385,430
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9995,592
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9715,575
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2985,156
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6455,372
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4915,277
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8885,523
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2535,128
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3415,805
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1394,436
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9715,575
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1905,089
Libby, MtUsa 9,0925,650
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9625,569
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0064,975
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5805,332
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2305,736
Llano, TxUsa 9,9506,183
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2665,758
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6346,608
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6156,596
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6336,607
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0206,227
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2305,114
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5545,316
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1765,702
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0415,618
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5014,661
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8706,134
Luling, TxUsa 9,9876,206
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1755,701
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2085,101
LivingstoneZambia 6,8084,231
LundaziZambia 6,2533,886
LusakaZambia 6,5524,071
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5414,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -