Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5002,175
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6592,274
MilianaAlgeria 2,0591,280
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6394,125
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8349,840
Malarg EArgentina 12,9278,033
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2338,223
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2497,612
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1967,578
MendozaArgentina 12,6997,891
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6907,886
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6967,268
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3708,929
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,53110,273
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0047,460
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3017,644
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0319,340
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0499,352
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6319,092
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7199,146
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5558,423
MuharraqBahrain 3,0231,879
MinskBelarus 1,191740
MogilevBelarus 1,240770
MaunBotswana 7,0494,380
MacapaBrazil 8,8535,501
MacauBrazil 8,1545,067
MaceioBrazil 8,4685,262
MachadoBrazil 10,1906,332
ManausBrazil 9,8156,099
MarabaBrazil 9,1255,670
MaringaBrazil 10,7626,688
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2525,749
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4265,857
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7915,463
MonteiroBrazil 8,4175,230
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6405,991
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2815,146
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9965,590
MamfeCameroon 4,4522,766
MarouaCameroon 3,7982,360
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3343,936
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3564,571
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8375,491
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9914,966
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0745,639
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7615,444
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,2455,745
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6634,140
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7334,184
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2534,507
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2774,522
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5315,301
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2684,517
Morden, MbCanada 8,3095,164
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6484,753
MoundouChad 3,9622,462
MatecanaColombia 10,4696,506
MoroniComoros 6,4123,984
MosnovCzech Republic 858533
MarstalDenmark 1,6291,012
Melville HallDominica 8,5045,284
MichesDominican Republic 8,8585,504
MocaDominican Republic 8,9415,556
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9865,584
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9905,586
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9295,549
MilagroEcuador 11,3147,031
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,362846
MinyaEgypt 1,7891,112
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6772,907
MassawaEritrea 3,3942,109
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9511,834
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8861,172
MarseilleFrance 1,563972
MontpellierFrance 1,6621,033
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8135,477
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,08510,617
MakokouGabon 4,9043,047
MayumbaGabon 5,3913,350
MitzicGabon 4,9143,053
MkamboGabon 4,8313,002
MoandaGabon 5,1193,181
MouilaGabon 5,2143,240
MagdeburgGermany 1,370852
MunichGermany 1,132703
MünsterGermany 1,583984
MethoniGreece 771479
MilosGreece 743462
MitiliniGreece 510317
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 505314
MacentaGuinea 5,0963,167
MamouGuinea 5,0973,167
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7427,296
MiskolcHungary 603375
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8593,641
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0633,146
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,2373,254
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0933,786
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7156,659
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6337,229
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4525,252
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7247,907
MashhadIran 3,0691,907
Malin HeadIreland 2,6351,637
M. CalamitaItaly 1,156719
Marina Di GinosaItaly 720447
Messina, SicilyItaly 957595
MilanItaly 1,237769
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,282797
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,100684
ManIvory Coast 5,0813,158
MaebashiJapan 8,9465,559
MaizuruJapan 8,7945,465
MakurazakiJapan 8,7985,467
MatsueJapan 8,6515,376
MatsumotoJapan 8,8945,527
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7605,444
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2905,773
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8866,765
MishimaJapan 9,0455,621
MitoJapan 9,0325,613
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1635,694
MiyakoJapan 8,8465,497
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9445,558
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8145,477
MiyazakiJapan 8,8205,481
MombetsuJapan 8,5265,298
MoriokaJapan 8,7965,466
MuroranJapan 8,5685,325
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8985,529
MutsuJapan 8,6675,386
Ma’AnJordan 1,7721,101
MafraqJordan 1,593990
MombasaKenya 5,4833,407
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1033,792
MaseruLesotho 8,0915,028
MonroviaLiberia 5,3583,330
MisratahLibya 1,489925
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9314,307
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1154,421
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5824,712
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3624,575
MakhangaMalawi 6,7494,194
MangochiMalawi 6,5214,052
MwmosaMalawi 6,7084,169
MzimbaMalawi 6,2153,862
MzuzuMalawi 6,1733,836
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8375,492
MersingMalaysia 8,9505,562
MiriMalaysia 9,6265,981
MaleMaldives 6,4754,024
MenakaMali 3,7242,314
MoptiMali 4,2142,619
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4808,376
MazatlanMexico 11,0796,885
MeridaMexico 10,2196,350
Mexico CityMexico 10,9866,827
MonterreyMexico 10,5006,525
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0866,889
MaantyMongolia 6,1733,836
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1763,838
MatadMongolia 6,7084,168
MurenMongolia 5,5753,465
MarrakechMorocco 3,1381,950
MeknesMorocco 2,8041,743
MideltMorocco 2,8141,748
MaputoMozambique 7,7504,816
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6914,158
MandalayMyanmar 6,8824,276
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9414,313
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7724,830
MindatMyanmar 6,7504,195
MonywaMyanmar 6,7964,223
MyeikMyanmar 7,7724,830
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7554,197
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6451,022
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,28110,739
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,45510,846
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,10210,627
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,46110,850
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,46410,852
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,42910,831
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,45710,848
ManaguaNicaragua 10,7046,652
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7106,656
MagariaNiger 3,7002,299
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5662,216
MaradiNiger 3,7262,316
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6792,286
MakurdiNigeria 4,2642,650
MinnaNigeria 4,1452,576
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2615,134
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6301,635
MajisOman 3,5922,232
MasirahOman 4,0542,519
Muscat  Oman 3,7802,349
MultanPakistan 4,3552,706
MurreePakistan 4,2992,672
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8908,010
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3017,022
MoyobambaPeru 11,4027,086
MactanPhilippines 9,9646,192
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4015,842
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6711,660
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9103,051
MagadanRussia 7,5584,697
MahackalaRussia 1,8501,149
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5482,205
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5492,205
MarkovoRussia 7,6334,743
MinusinskRussia 4,8753,029
MogocaRussia 6,5554,073
MoscowRussia 1,6641,034
MurmanskRussia 2,8831,792
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,5071,558
MatamSenegal 4,7242,935
MogadishuSomalia 5,0363,130
MadridSpain 2,3421,455
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3541,463
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7361,079
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5731,599
MelillaSpain 2,5231,568
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2251,383
MalakalSudan 3,8252,377
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7834,836
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,431889
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2224,488
Mae SariangThailand 7,2994,536
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4544,632
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9644,949
MalatyaTurkey 1,257781
MersinTurkey 1,123698
MuglaTurkey 757471
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,2581,403
ManstonUk 1,9521,213
MeloUruguay 11,6087,213
MercedesUruguay 11,9457,422
MontevideoUruguay 11,9327,415
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,8575,504
Madison, FlUsa 8,9495,561
Madison, InUsa 8,4455,248
Madison, NeUsa 8,8765,516
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3685,200
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1365,677
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1985,094
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,8815,519
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4415,245
Marion, InUsa 8,3475,187
Marion, NcUsa 8,4915,277
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9994,971
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5435,930
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0064,975
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1895,089
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2015,096
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9446,180
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,7315,425
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,7565,441
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2275,734
Medford, WiUsa 8,2615,133
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7165,416
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,0695,635
Mena, ArUsa 9,3125,786
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,2165,727
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7436,055
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8585,505
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,1835,706
Midland, TxUsa 10,0456,242
Milan, MnUsa 8,5675,324
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5805,332
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9025,531
Milford, DeUsa 7,8104,854
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,7915,463
Millen, GaUsa 8,7375,429
Millport, OhUsa 8,0454,999
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3314,555
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3025,159
Minden, NeUsa 9,0665,634
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4345,241
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5325,302
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1845,707
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,3195,791
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5715,326
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6365,366
Monroe, NcUsa 8,4775,268
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5675,324
Montgomery AlUsa 9,0685,635
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7826,079
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7394,809
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,2385,119
Morganton, NcUsa 8,4915,277
Moro, OrUsa 9,6135,974
Morris, MnUsa 8,4825,271
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5115,289
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,3505,189
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0144,980
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6685,387
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0545,005
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2044,477
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,7665,447
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,7825,457
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1915,090
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3275,796
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3285,797
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,7086,033
MaracayVenezuela 9,4085,846
MaturinVenezuela 9,0885,647
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,7026,029
MeridaVenezuela 9,8166,099
MagoyeZambia 6,6124,109
MansaZambia 6,0753,775
MbalaZambia 5,8503,635
MfuweZambia 6,3453,943
MisamfuZambia 5,9873,720
MonguZambia 6,5234,054
MpikaZambia 6,1883,845
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3953,974
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5654,080
MumbwaZambia 6,5074,043
MwinilungaZambia 6,1323,811
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0864,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -