Jill2016.com
Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8742,407
NeuquenArgentina 13,0468,107
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3007,643
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,39710,189
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4688,369
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3439,534
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4018,949
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0285,610
NatitingouBenin 4,3092,677
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0046,217
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1512,580
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4122,742
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9153,676
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,2765,764
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2453,881
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6104,108
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6794,772
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4115,227
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5544,694
N’DjamenaChad 3,5972,235
NanchangChina 7,9704,953
NanjingChina 7,9384,933
NanningChina 7,8034,849
NicosiaCyprus 1,181734
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,561970
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8895,523
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0785,641
NegeleEthiopia 4,4802,784
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,19010,061
NandiFiji 16,19010,061
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0561,278
NancyFrance 1,532952
NantesFrance 2,0841,295
NiceFrance 1,401871
NeustrelitzGermany 1,393865
NurembergGermany 1,235768
NurnbergGermany 1,238769
NaxosGreece 704437
NanortalikGreenland 4,8813,033
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8723,028
NordGreenland 4,5122,804
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1293,187
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0933,165
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5693,461
New DelhiIndia 4,9203,057
Naples, CampaniaItaly 895556
NaganoJapan 8,8735,514
NagasakiJapan 8,6555,378
NagoJapan 8,9995,592
NagoyaJapan 8,9205,543
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0105,599
NaraJapan 8,8875,523
NazeJapan 8,9685,573
NemuroJapan 8,7275,423
NiigataJapan 8,8215,482
NikkoJapan 8,9455,559
NobeokaJapan 8,7865,460
NairobiKenya 5,1163,179
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7409,160
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1562,583
NidaLithuania 1,349838
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7514,195
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5214,674
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,1943,849
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3393,939
NaraMali 4,3572,708
NioroMali 4,4882,789
NemaMauritania 4,2292,628
NouakchottMauritania 4,7182,932
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8019,819
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,67710,985
NelsonNew Zealand 17,43810,836
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,64410,964
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7176,660
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4222,126
NiameyNiger 3,9572,459
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8181,751
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0781,913
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9872,477
NawabshahPakistan 4,3622,711
NokkundiPakistan 3,7482,329
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3037,024
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4095,847
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1711,971
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6954,161
NikolaevRussia 702436
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6734,768
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4625,258
NizneangarskRussia 5,8753,651
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2933,289
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1501,957
NovgorodRussia 1,7421,082
NovosibirskRussia 4,2882,664
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7814,214
No. 6Sudan 2,6241,631
NyalaSudan 3,4862,166
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9054,912
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6574,758
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1725,078
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4844,651
NarathiwatThailand 8,4855,272
NigdeTurkey 1,041647
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5011,554
Nikopol’Ukraine 896557
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2055,099
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2055,099
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7605,444
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4465,870
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1415,680
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3384,560
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6684,765
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9834,961
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5385,306
New London, WiUsa 8,2345,117
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4885,896
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,5055,907
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5495,312
New YorkUsa 7,6024,724
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6134,731
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6124,730
Newark, NjUsa 7,6344,744
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9564,944
Newberry, ScUsa 8,6475,373
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3105,785
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9225,544
Newport, TnUsa 8,5555,316
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9844,961
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,0434,998
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9005,530
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8776,138
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9795,579
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1415,680
Norton, KsUsa 9,2065,721
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1265,049
NdolaZambia 6,2853,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -