Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3181,440
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9831,854
OranArgentina 11,6687,251
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6797,258
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6868,504
OstendeBelgium 1,8441,146
ObidosBrazil 9,3605,816
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2652,650
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4044,601
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4054,601
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4988,388
OdenseDenmark 1,6751,041
OtavaloEcuador 11,0266,852
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,68810,370
OuluFinland 2,3951,488
OroomiehIran 1,8361,141
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,274791
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8873,037
ObihiroJapan 8,6395,368
OfunatoJapan 8,8805,518
OitaJapan 8,7325,426
OkayamaJapan 8,7685,449
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9865,584
OmaezakiJapan 9,0435,619
OmuJapan 8,4865,273
OnahamaJapan 9,0105,599
OsakaJapan 8,8695,511
OshimaJapan 9,1025,656
OtaruJapan 8,4995,281
OwaseJapan 8,9615,569
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0931,922
OujoaMorocco 2,4701,535
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7449,783
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,57710,923
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,25510,722
OphirNew Zealand 17,24310,715
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,64910,968
OtautauNew Zealand 17,13510,648
OcotalNicaragua 10,5966,584
OrlandNorway 2,4511,523
OsloNorway 2,0641,283
OhotskRussia 7,2884,529
OkhotskRussia 7,2884,529
OlekminskRussia 6,2123,860
OlenekRussia 5,5043,421
OmskRussia 3,6832,289
OnegaRussia 2,4351,513
OrenburgRussia 2,4431,518
OymyakonRussia 6,9804,337
OviedoSpain 2,4501,523
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,2951,426
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5491,584
OdessaUkraine 590367
OvrucUkraine 934581
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6335,365
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9285,548
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0705,015
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6596,002
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1465,062
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3864,590
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4845,894
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0275,609
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5365,305
Olympia, WaUsa 9,4725,886
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8785,517
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8795,517
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5665,323
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0375,616
Orono, MeUsa 7,0094,356
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2525,128
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5884,715
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5225,296
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0275,609
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6775,392
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0845,023
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3125,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -