Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,46810,234
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3564,571
ParanaArgentina 12,0107,463
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6167,219
PehuajoArgentina 12,4007,706
PergaminoArgentina 12,1677,561
PigeArgentina 12,5547,801
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2487,611
PosadasArgentina 11,3577,058
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6487,238
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7727,937
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0447,484
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4777,753
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8617,371
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2282,627
ParakouBenin 4,3452,700
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5215,295
ParacatuBrazil 9,8996,151
ParanaBrazil 9,5965,963
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6826,638
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4146,472
ParintinsBrazil 9,5135,911
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3755,204
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1706,941
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9856,205
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7365,429
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6275,361
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3965,839
PeixeBrazil 9,6095,971
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7915,463
PicosBrazil 8,6755,391
PiraiBrazil 10,1276,293
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9456,180
PompeuBrazil 9,9266,168
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9706,817
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0845,645
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9196,785
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5586,561
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2246,975
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5065,907
PosseBrazil 9,6115,972
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3435,184
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3815,208
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4574,013
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1195,666
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4594,635
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6464,751
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7494,815
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2885,771
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2183,864
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2085,722
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2565,130
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2725,141
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7595,443
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8985,529
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3205,170
ParronChile 12,9268,032
Puerto AysenChile 13,7508,544
Puerto MonttChile 13,5508,420
Punta ArenasChile 14,0318,719
PingbianChina 7,5854,713
PeralesColombia 10,4526,495
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7076,032
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7706,693
PragueCzech Republic 1,084673
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1375,678
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9245,546
PoloDominican Republic 9,0975,653
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9155,540
PichilingueEcuador 11,2256,975
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3007,022
PuyoEcuador 11,1356,919
Port-SaidEgypt 1,505935
ParisFrance 1,8131,126
PerpignanFrance 1,7631,095
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2286,977
Port-GentilGabon 5,1523,202
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,0087,462
PotsdamGermany 1,316818
PatrasGreece 622386
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4303,374
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7712,965
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,4685,262
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1565,690
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,2706,382
PecsHungary 581361
PambanIndia 6,4774,025
PuneIndia 5,3453,322
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,9355,552
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5825,955
PadovaItaly 1,035643
Paganella MountainItaly 1,114692
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,117694
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,128701
PantelleriaItaly 1,299807
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,151715
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,327825
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 980609
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 855532
PiacenzaItaly 1,198744
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,145712
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 993617
Ponza IslandItaly 999621
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 789490
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,015631
PrizziItaly 1,135705
PakseLaos 8,1525,066
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4455,248
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8214,860
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8604,885
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7277,909
PodgoricaMontenegro 452281
PatheinMyanmar 7,1444,440
PutaoMyanmar 6,6254,117
PyiMyanmar 7,0354,371
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6149,703
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,48710,867
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,60110,938
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,60210,938
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,57010,918
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,40410,815
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,52810,892
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,3506,432
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6222,872
PohangNorth Korea 8,3685,200
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9094,915
PadidanPakistan 4,3032,674
PanjgurPakistan 3,9772,472
ParachinarPakistan 4,0362,508
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0482,515
PeshawarPakistan 4,1512,580
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3348,286
PilarParaguay 11,4927,142
PiscoPeru 11,9217,408
PiuraPeru 11,6327,228
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2737,005
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5935,962
PoznanPoland 1,157719
PrzemyslPoland 726451
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6661,657
PortalegrePortugal 2,6961,675
Porto Portugal 2,7271,694
PavelecRussia 1,572977
PecoraRussia 3,1391,951
PermRussia 2,7111,685
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4225,233
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1441,332
PjatigorskRussia 1,478919
PoronajskRussia 8,1075,038
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,107688
Providenja BayRussia 7,9294,927
PskovRussia 1,6241,009
PodorSenegal 4,7602,958
PopradSlovakia 714444
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6055,347
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6974,783
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8661,160
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6244,116
Port SudanSudan 2,8971,801
ParamariboSuriname 8,7365,429
PiteňSweden 2,4451,519
PalmyraSyria 1,535954
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,09010,620
PhetchabunThailand 7,6844,775
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5874,715
PhraeThailand 7,4824,649
PhuketThailand 8,0985,032
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0715,016
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8764,894
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9154,918
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8755,515
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3001,429
PoltavaUkraine 1,025637
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8047,335
PradoUruguay 11,9337,415
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8617,371
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6255,360
Pana, IlUsa 8,6575,380
Paoli, InUsa 8,5065,285
Paris, IlUsa 8,5455,310
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3595,194
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3655,820
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3625,818
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5215,917
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3025,780
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9965,590
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4735,887
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2675,758
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5885,337
Perry, OkUsa 9,3975,839
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7634,824
Philo, OhUsa 8,1835,085
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4046,465
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8365,491
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2585,753
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2985,156
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6695,387
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0334,992
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6024,724
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3264,553
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0505,624
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5145,912
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2985,156
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5225,296
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0745,638
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3695,822
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7446,055
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6674,764
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3695,822
Portage, WiUsa 8,2805,145
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1824,463
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6035,967
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4755,266
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3375,802
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1595,692
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9494,940
Princeton, InUsa 8,7065,410
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3844,589
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5885,958
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,7516,059
PetaukeZambia 6,4464,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -