Jill2016.com
Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4132,121
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9281,198
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9691,224
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3595,194
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,1583,826
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0434,376
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,8425,494
QuinteroChile 12,9008,016
QingdaoChina 7,7574,820
QiqiharChina 7,2034,476
QuitoEcuador 11,0746,882
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,17410,672
QuettaPakistan 3,9862,477
Quanah, TxUsa 9,6996,027
Quitman, GaUsa 9,0165,602
Quang TriVietnam 8,1475,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -