Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0447,484
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7647,310
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3767,690
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8668,616
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6347,230
RosarioArgentina 12,1137,527
RichmondAustralia 15,2909,501
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6289,090
RecifeBrazil 8,2755,142
RemansoBrazil 8,9315,550
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9616,811
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1006,276
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8196,723
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2546,372
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6665,385
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9514,941
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4825,271
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4865,273
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1573,826
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9255,546
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9834,340
RuoqiangChina 5,2083,236
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0156,223
RandersDenmark 1,7791,106
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0735,638
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8875,523
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5399,656
RumipambaEcuador 11,1496,928
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7811,107
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9261,197
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,6961,054
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5895,337
RostockGermany 1,505936
RhodesGreece 832517
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5302,194
ReykhólarIceland 3,7522,331
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6962,297
RamsarIran 2,3181,440
RashtIran 2,2141,376
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4861,545
RadicofaniItaly 1,043648
Resia PassItaly 1,165724
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 966601
RivoltoItaly 957595
Rolle PassItaly 1,060659
RomeItaly 1,003623
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,028639
Ronchi LegionariItaly 922573
RumoiJapan 8,4695,263
RigaLatvia 1,504935
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,338831
RodriguesMauritius 8,0555,005
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4793,404
RabatMorocco 2,8931,798
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2584,510
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8364,248
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,46510,853
RangioraNew Zealand 17,44010,837
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,35510,784
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,37010,794
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,58010,924
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,57310,920
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,22610,704
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,47710,860
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,72411,014
RivasNicaragua 10,7286,666
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3112,679
RebolyRussia 2,3061,433
Rostov On DonRussia 1,261783
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,8931,798
RagaSudan 3,8862,415
RashadSudan 3,5612,213
RenkSudan 3,6062,241
RumbekSudan 4,1002,548
RanongThailand 7,9574,944
Roi EtThailand 7,9154,918
RizeTurkey 1,333829
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2522,021
Razdel’NajaUkraine 575357
RomnyUkraine 1,056656
RovnoUkraine 807501
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4522,145
RochaUruguay 11,7777,318
Racine, WiUsa 8,3135,166
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2925,152
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9985,592
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9985,592
Reading, PaUsa 7,7744,831
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1486,306
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1625,693
Redding, CaUsa 10,1146,285
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5696,568
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1276,293
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4065,224
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0745,017
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0745,017
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2595,132
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4775,267
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6834,775
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7385,430
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4305,239
Rockville, InUsa 8,4865,273
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7715,450
Rome, GaUsa 8,8425,494
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2275,113
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8816,140
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0476,243
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8764,894
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7185,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -