Jill2016.com
Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5412,200
ShkoderAlbania 439273
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6671,036
SaltaArgentina 11,8817,383
San AntonioArgentina 12,9538,049
San LuisArgentina 12,5407,793
San RafaelArgentina 12,7797,941
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6157,839
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0027,458
SarmientoArgentina 13,5228,402
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3419,533
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3389,531
SalzburgAustria 1,026638
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8641,159
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0641,283
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0011,243
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5822,847
SaveBenin 4,4842,787
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1826,949
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 500311
SalvadorBrazil 8,9515,562
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3737,067
SantaremBrazil 9,3345,800
SantosBrazil 10,4026,464
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3586,437
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4475,870
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4065,224
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9996,835
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3677,064
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1626,315
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5245,297
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5215,916
São PauloBrazil 10,3886,455
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2926,395
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9686,816
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8585,505
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8675,510
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8936,148
SobralBrazil 8,3165,167
SoureBrazil 8,7135,414
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2245,732
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6387,232
SurubimBrazil 8,3155,167
SadovoBulgaria 14389
SandanskiBulgaria 234145
SofiaBulgaria 13081
SiemreapCambodia 8,1275,050
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4814,027
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8225,482
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7884,218
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0355,614
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1543,824
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6404,126
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4095,225
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8364,869
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2893,908
Scott, SkCanada 8,4705,264
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5164,049
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6744,147
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1514,444
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4334,619
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0024,973
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9384,932
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3935,215
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7725,451
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1273,808
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5874,093
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6205,357
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6255,360
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3553,949
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9872,478
SalCape Verde 5,3523,326
SantiagoChile 12,8778,002
SewellChile 12,8928,011
ShanghaiChina 8,1855,086
ShantouChina 8,4055,223
ShenyangChina 7,5694,703
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3256,416
Simon BolivarColombia 9,8616,128
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7166,659
SibenikCroatia 703437
SplitCroatia 660410
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,498931
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7971,117
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9305,549
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9215,543
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8785,517
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9335,551
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8625,507
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9675,572
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9765,578
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0045,595
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0375,616
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8695,512
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8845,520
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9505,561
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9975,591
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9635,570
San GabrielEcuador 10,9626,812
SalloumEgypt 1,321821
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,581982
SohagEgypt 1,9791,230
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8411,144
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,7876,703
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1998,202
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6681,658
StrasbourgFrance 1,428887
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6155,354
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6725,389
SukhumiGeorgia 1,331827
SchleswigGermany 1,6491,025
StuttgartGermany 1,328825
SamosGreece 663412
Skiros IslandGreece 493306
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 881548
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0283,125
SiguiriGuinea 4,8122,990
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6696,630
SzegedHungary 477296
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 757471
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7642,339
SagarIndia 5,3543,327
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4072,739
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2687,624
SemnanIran 2,6041,618
ShahroudIran 2,6841,668
ShirazIran 2,9181,813
ShannonIreland 2,6681,658
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,355842
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 734456
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 657408
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,176731
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,356843
Scuro MountainItaly 821510
SigonellaItaly 1,056657
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2293,249
SagaJapan 8,6425,370
SaigoJapan 8,6105,350
SakaiJapan 8,6555,378
SakataJapan 8,7865,460
SapporoJapan 8,5265,298
SaseboJapan 8,6125,352
SendaiJapan 8,9015,531
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8655,509
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6315,363
ShinjoJapan 8,8265,484
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9835,582
ShirakawaJapan 8,9555,565
ShizuokaJapan 9,0245,608
SumotoJapan 8,8575,504
SuttsuJapan 8,4875,274
SuwaJapan 8,9185,542
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4988,388
SavannakhetLaos 7,9584,945
SiauliaiLithuania 1,398869
SiluteLithuania 1,348838
SkopjeMacedonia 290180
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9214,301
SalimaMalawi 6,4353,999
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8356,111
SibuMalaysia 9,6055,968
SanMali 4,3682,714
SegouMali 4,4432,761
SikassoMali 4,6022,860
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5504,692
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0016,836
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0313,748
SainshandMongolia 6,4834,029
SafiMorocco 3,1921,983
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4502,144
SittweMyanmar 6,7524,196
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,45910,849
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1561,340
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8962,421
SaiqOman 3,7732,345
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,0352,507
SurOman 3,9492,454
SialkotPakistan 4,4712,778
SibbiPakistan 4,1092,554
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3897,078
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9577,430
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1246,291
SandomierzPoland 840522
SniezkaPoland 1,056656
SuwalkiPoland 1,199745
SzczecinPoland 1,331827
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9171,813
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2252,626
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6615,382
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8164,857
Satu MareRomania 508315
SibiuRomania 269167
SulinaRomania 453282
SadrinskRussia 3,0841,916
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8821,169
SalekhardRussia 3,5942,233
SaratovRussia 1,8381,142
SejmcanRussia 7,3234,551
SelagoncyRussia 5,6603,517
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7195,418
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7714,207
SmolenskRussia 1,372853
SociRussia 1,221759
SortovalaRussia 2,0761,290
SuntarRussia 5,9913,723
SurgutRussia 3,7442,327
SverdlovskRussia 2,9221,816
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6581,652
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,4635,259
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1033,171
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1793,839
SingaporeSingapore 9,0465,621
SliacSlovakia 720447
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0955,030
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7414,810
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,4831,543
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1461,334
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2831,419
SevilleSpain 2,6521,648
SennarSudan 3,4292,131
ShambatSudan 3,1741,972
ShendiSudan 3,0841,916
StenseleSweden 2,4531,524
StockholmSweden 1,8291,136
StorlienSweden 2,3531,462
SundsvallSweden 2,1771,353
SantisSwitzerland 1,266787
SongeaTanzania 6,1163,800
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8724,891
SongkhlaThailand 8,3295,176
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7464,813
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0645,011
SurinThailand 7,9884,964
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3502,703
SokodeTogo 4,4522,767
SfaxTunisia 1,539956
SousseTunisia 1,462908
SamsunTurkey 988614
SiirtTurkey 1,580982
SivasTurkey 1,107688
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1841,978
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4491,522
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6881,670
SarataUkraine 494307
SarnyUkraine 889553
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 774481
SumyUkraine 1,123698
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4432,140
SaltoUruguay 11,8067,336
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2886,393
Safford, AzUsa 10,3506,432
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2404,499
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,1185,666
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7865,460
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0155,602
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5495,312
Salem, InUsa 8,5065,285
Salem, OrUsa 9,6866,019
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6956,024
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0036,216
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0486,244
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7016,650
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4116,470
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6605,382
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6276,604
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2475,125
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6906,643
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6166,597
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5695,325
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8284,865
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,7395,431
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4365,864
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2175,727
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5065,285
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3905,835
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4055,844
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2545,750
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2385,741
Selma, AlUsa 9,1315,674
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5374,684
Seymour, InUsa 8,5065,285
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5245,297
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1035,657
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5205,916
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8095,474
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7265,422
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3105,164
Southport, NcUsa 8,3805,208
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7955,465
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1975,094
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8505,499
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2355,738
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2875,150
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6545,378
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0875,647
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7495,437
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4225,234
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7855,459
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0935,029
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6024,724
State College, PaUsa 7,8654,887
State University, MsUsa 9,1765,702
State University, NmUsa 10,2956,398
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1385,057
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4965,901
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7755,453
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3426,427
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7275,423
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4324,619
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3125,786
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6025,345
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4805,891
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9155,540
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9105,536
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5874,715
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5112,182
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,9746,198
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,5685,946
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3125,786
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7312,318
SocotraYemen 4,4212,747
SenangaZambia 6,6184,112
SerenjeZambia 6,3233,929
SeshekeZambia 6,7684,206
SolweziZambia 6,1833,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -