Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9728,682
UaupesBrazil 10,1356,298
UbatubaBrazil 10,2756,385
UberabaBrazil 10,1796,325
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7914,841
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9453,073
UpernavikGreenland 5,1493,200
UummannaqGreenland 5,0363,129
UdineItaly 946588
Ustica IslandItaly 1,091678
UenoJapan 8,9025,532
UnzendakeJapan 8,6815,395
UrakawaJapan 8,6795,393
UshibukaJapan 8,7075,411
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9835,582
UwajimaJapan 8,7935,464
UkmergeLithuania 1,319820
UtenaLithuania 1,349838
UlaangomMongolia 5,0273,124
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1003,791
UlgiiMongolia 4,9113,052
UliastaiMongolia 5,4353,377
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0313,126
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3793,964
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3555,192
UfaRussia 2,5681,596
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5562,831
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9473,696
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9364,931
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9563,701
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9821,853
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2615,133
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8514,257
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2004,474
Umm BeninSudan 3,4892,168
UmeňSweden 2,2891,422
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0705,015
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7494,816
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5134,669
UrfaTurkey 1,385861
UsakTurkey 660410
Uman’Ukraine 737458
UzgorodUkraine 610379
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0485,001
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1685,075
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5455,310
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2825,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -