Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 535333
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3607,681
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1097,524
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5027,769
ViennaAustria 836520
VitebskBelarus 1,379857
VassourasBrazil 10,0926,271
VicosaBrazil 9,9006,152
VitoriaBrazil 9,6896,021
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2815,767
VarnaBulgaria 271168
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3394,560
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2525,749
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4785,268
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4495,250
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3155,789
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,3535,812
ValdiviaChile 13,4628,366
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3718,309
VallenarChile 12,5367,790
ValparaisoChile 12,8748,000
VanguardiaColombia 10,3516,432
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6956,646
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,8151,128
VestervigDenmark 1,8771,167
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,9685,573
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,9095,536
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9845,583
VilsandiEstonia 1,6771,042
VaasaFinland 2,1931,363
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5972,235
VeravalIndia 4,8983,044
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1533,823
ValentiaIreland 2,7461,707
VeniceItaly 1,000622
VeronaItaly 1,113691
VicenzaItaly 1,064661
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,023636
ViterboItaly 1,028639
VolterraItaly 1,110690
VientianeLaos 7,6884,778
VarenaLithuania 1,206750
VilniusLithuania 1,249776
VeracruzMexico 10,8106,717
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8071,123
VaernesNorway 2,3961,489
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2911,424
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0211,877
VillarricaParaguay 11,2697,003
Vrfu OmuRomania 237147
VanavaraRussia 5,2973,292
VasileviciRussia 1,058658
Velikie LukiRussia 1,501933
VerhojanskRussia 6,3293,933
ViljujskRussia 6,0873,782
VitimRussia 5,8693,647
Vize IslandRussia 4,5422,822
VladivostokRussia 7,9874,963
VolgogradRussia 1,6391,019
VologdaRussia 2,0541,276
VoronezRussia 1,427887
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1614,450
VytegraRussia 2,1111,312
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,1703,834
ValenciaSpain 2,1281,322
ValladolidSpain 2,4031,493
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6961,675
VisbySweden 1,6451,022
VanTurkey 1,6621,033
ValleyUk 2,3951,488
VinnitsaUkraine 717446
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3226,414
Valdez, AkUsa 8,3635,197
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9795,580
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6015,966
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8055,471
Vevay, InUsa 8,4695,263
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,3485,809
Victoria, TxUsa 10,0166,224
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3895,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -