Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1089,389
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5505,934
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3309,526
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0778,748
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4337,726
WoomeraAustralia 14,0308,719
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2627,620
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3973,975
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8234,862
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2535,128
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2915,152
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7714,829
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0675,013
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2075,100
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3465,186
WillemstadCuraçao 9,3645,819
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8647,994
WajimaJapan 8,7355,428
WakamatsuJapan 8,9085,536
WakayamaJapan 8,8835,520
WakkanaiJapan 8,3505,189
WajirKenya 4,8793,032
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4444,626
WindhoekNamibia 7,3754,583
WaihiNew Zealand 17,50110,875
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,66610,978
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,63510,958
WaimateNew Zealand 17,34810,780
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,59610,934
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,62310,951
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,59410,933
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,59010,930
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,57510,921
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,23310,709
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,66310,976
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,57710,922
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,61010,943
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,69710,997
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,57610,922
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,40810,818
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,58210,926
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,54210,901
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,56310,914
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,56710,916
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,32110,764
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,45310,846
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,45910,849
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,37410,797
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,39010,806
WintonNew Zealand 17,15910,663
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,35810,786
WarsawPoland 1,012629
WroclawPoland 1,035643
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0054,974
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3342,072
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4791,541
WauSudan 3,9842,475
WaddingtonUk 2,1381,329
Waco, TxUsa 9,7926,085
Wake IslandUsa 12,0427,483
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2955,776
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8765,516
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,6565,379
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4215,854
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Warren, OhUsa 8,0454,999
Warren, PaUsa 7,8474,876
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8015,469
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9544,943
Washington, IaUsa 8,6925,401
Washington, InUsa 8,5665,323
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1565,690
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5174,671
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6175,355
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3605,195
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1945,092
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3225,171
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,8895,524
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2595,754
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9505,562
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7256,044
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3705,822
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1215,046
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8034,849
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,0895,648
West Point, GaUsa 8,9225,544
West Point, NyUsa 7,6024,724
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7435,433
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4265,236
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,6586,002
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2775,765
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2465,746
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6904,779
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0895,026
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3375,180
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7724,829
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6465,372
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8034,849
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,8024,848
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,3545,191
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6845,397
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2895,151
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5775,330
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9146,161
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2985,156
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5815,332
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1936,334
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,5045,284
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0475,001
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1185,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -