Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6841,046
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0341,264
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8811,169
YaoundeCameroon 4,5852,849
YokoCameroon 4,3772,720
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8954,285
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6924,780
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3205,170
YanjiChina 7,8614,885
YichangChina 7,4764,646
YinchuanChina 6,5934,097
YiningChina 4,4692,777
YariguiesColombia 10,1456,304
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9485,561
YasicaDominican Republic 8,9275,548
YazdIran 2,8871,794
YakushimaJapan 8,8925,526
YamagataJapan 8,8695,511
YamaguchiJapan 8,6495,375
YokkaichiJapan 8,9145,540
YokohamaJapan 9,0625,631
YonagoJapan 8,6705,388
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8035,470
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1096,903
YeMyanmar 7,5054,664
YolaNigeria 3,9782,472
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3595,194
YurimaguasPeru 11,3237,036
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9211,815
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2745,142
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8521,772
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4405,866
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4815,270
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2415,742
York, PaUsa 7,8684,889
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0054,974
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5986,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -