Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,5382,199
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,019634
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8101,125
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7145,415
ZhengzhouChina 7,3764,584
ZhijiangChina 7,5784,709
ZagrebCroatia 734456
ZugspitzeGermany 1,152716
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 703437
ZahedanIran 3,5592,211
ZanjanIran 2,1561,339
ZacatecasMexico 10,8956,770
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6734,147
ZinderNiger 3,6162,247
ZhobPakistan 4,1282,565
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0766,261
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0786,262
ZamoscPoland 818509
Zielona GoraPoland 1,166724
ZigalovoRussia 5,6643,519
ZiganskRussia 6,0063,732
ZyryankaRussia 7,0364,372
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,1001,305
ZurichSwitzerland 1,326824
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7103,548
ZonguldakTurkey 628390
ZaporizhiaUkraine 944587
ZitomirUkraine 822511
ZnamenkaUkraine 857532
ZolotonosaUkraine 923573
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0826,265
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4965,280
ZambeziZambia 6,3333,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -