Jill2016.com
Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pleven

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pleven. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pleven with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7642,339
TiranaAlbania 459285
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8901,796
TebessaAlgeria 1,6681,037
TimimounAlgeria 2,6721,660
TindoufAlgeria 3,4092,118
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9781,229
TrelewArgentina 13,1208,153
TucumanArgentina 12,0037,459
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0548,112
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0538,111
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0328,098
TibooburraAustralia 14,3408,911
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0408,725
TshaneBotswana 7,5024,662
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4795,890
TarauacaBrazil 11,0646,875
TauaBrazil 8,5085,287
TefeBrazil 10,2106,344
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5665,945
TeresinaBrazil 8,6155,353
TiriosBrazil 9,0765,640
TorresBrazil 11,0686,878
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6155,353
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5386,548
TriunfoBrazil 8,4925,277
TucuruiBrazil 9,0405,618
TuriacuBrazil 8,5455,310
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4944,035
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8405,493
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3165,167
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0264,987
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8564,882
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7364,807
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9484,939
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5064,664
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3355,801
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7524,817
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7624,824
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6034,725
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5454,689
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3873,969
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3578,300
TaiyuanChina 7,1064,416
TaoyuanChina 8,6255,360
TengchongChina 6,8584,262
TønderDenmark 1,7111,064
TylstrupDenmark 1,8451,146
TystofteDenmark 1,6261,010
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0685,635
TahrirEgypt 1,516942
TantaEgypt 1,511939
TallinEstonia 1,7791,105
TartuEstonia 1,6581,030
TampereFinland 2,0101,249
TurkuFinland 1,9101,187
ToulonFrance 1,512939
ToulouseFrance 1,8681,161
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,64910,346
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,72011,012
TchibanGabon 5,3203,306
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6731,039
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,538956
TamaleGhana 4,5142,805
ThessalonikiGreece 348217
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 679422
TimehriGuyana 8,9365,553
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6166,597
TelaHonduras 10,4996,524
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3703,958
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3703,958
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8926,768
TabrizIran 1,9121,188
TeheranIran 2,4321,511
Tel AvivIsrael 1,555966
Taranto, PugliaItaly 691429
TarvisioItaly 933580
TermoliItaly 801498
TorinoItaly 1,355842
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,362847
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,189739
TrevicoItaly 815507
TrevisoItaly 1,016631
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 897557
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,361845
TabouIvory Coast 5,3533,326
TadotsuJapan 8,7885,461
TakadaJapan 8,8415,494
TakamatsuJapan 8,8055,471
TakayamaJapan 8,8575,504
TanegashimaJapan 8,8875,523
TatenoJapan 9,0395,617
TateyamaJapan 9,1125,663
TokushimaJapan 8,8585,504
TokyoJapan 9,0495,623
TomakomaiJapan 8,5755,328
TottoriJapan 8,7235,421
ToyamaJapan 8,8095,474
ToyookaJapan 8,7565,441
TsuJapan 8,9275,548
TsurugaJapan 8,8245,484
TsuyamaJapan 8,7435,433
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0191,876
TripoliLebanon 1,386861
TobrukLibya 1,286799
TripoliLibya 1,557967
TelsiaiLithuania 1,410876
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2934,532
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9444,937
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6794,772
ThyoloMalawi 6,7094,169
TawauMalaysia 9,9456,180
TessalitMali 3,3882,105
TimbuktuMali 3,9432,450
TombMali 3,9462,452
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3532,705
TacubayaMexico 10,9866,827
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6556,621
TarialanMongolia 5,6993,541
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4843,408
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7643,582
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1843,843
TangierMorocco 2,7341,699
TarfayaMorocco 3,7662,340
TazaMorocco 2,6651,656
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0424,376
TaungooMyanmar 7,1274,429
ThandweMyanmar 6,9884,343
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7649,796
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,33910,774
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,48510,866
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,22710,705
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,60710,941
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,51910,886
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,57810,923
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,54410,902
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,10110,627
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,50010,874
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,44510,841
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,48910,868
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,60910,942
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,47910,862
TemukaNew Zealand 17,35710,786
TimaruNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,34010,775
TahouaNiger 3,6652,277
TillaberyNiger 3,9252,439
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2115,102
TromsoNorway 2,9401,827
TrondheimNorway 2,4031,493
ThumraitOman 3,9732,469
TacnaPeru 11,7617,308
TarapotoPeru 11,3907,078
TrujilloPeru 11,7317,290
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9766,199
TorunPoland 1,160721
TimisoaraRomania 374233
TambovRussia 1,6161,004
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2502,019
TaraRussia 3,7482,329
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0272,502
TermezRussia 3,6412,263
TernejRussia 8,1105,039
TobolskRussia 3,3982,111
TomskRussia 4,3922,729
Tot’MaRussia 2,2121,375
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9531,835
TuapseRussia 1,162722
TuraRussia 5,0913,163
TurukhanskRussia 4,5052,800
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8481,770
TortosaSpain 2,0041,245
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6894,156
TokerSudan 3,0361,887
TartousSyria 1,354842
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6495,375
TaboraTanzania 5,4543,389
TakThailand 7,4894,654
TrangThailand 8,2245,110
TabligboTogo 4,6752,905
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6926,023
TunisTunisia 1,422883
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,3731,475
TireeUk 2,6481,645
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2691,410
TernopilUkraine 687427
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6877,262
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9175,541
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2525,128
Talladega, AlUsa 8,9865,584
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,0805,642
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,1585,691
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2065,100
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3504,568
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9965,590
Temple, TxUsa 9,8456,118
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5585,939
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,1955,714
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1705,077
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6635,383
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1705,077
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7326,048
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0555,627
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7044,787
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6806,015
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7244,800
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4706,506
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3175,790
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0695,636
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1775,082
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6342,258
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1345,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -